fls-600_1

Description

Part of EXFO’s 600 handheld series, the FLS-600 Light Source is designed for first-class versatility—it offers laser and LED models, as well as various wavelength options.

  • Up to three singlemode wavelengths (1310 nm, 1550 nm, and 1490 nm or 1625 nm) on a single port, or four wavelengths Read more
  • Three-year warranty for low cost of ownership
  • Error-free, time-saving test features
  • Controlled multimode launching output
  • EF Ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant multimode results
  • Link-loss characterization
  • LAN/WAN certification
Scroll Up
WhatsApp chat