Yokogawa AQ7280 with AQ7282A module

Rp 87,300,000

Available on backorder

SKU: SKU00075 Categories: , Tag:

Yokogawa AQ7280 with AQ7282A Module a Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm wavelength and 38/36 dB dynamic range (single-mode).


Warranty : 1 Tahun

*Kebijakan garansi dapat anda lihat di sini.

Mohon lakukan konfirmasi harga dan stock terlebih dulu sebelum melakukan checkout.

Share it:

Yokogawa AQ7280

Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm wavelength and 38/36 dB dynamic range (single-mode).

Yokogawa AQ7280 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer dengan modul AQ7282A adalah OTDR genggam yang berfungsi penuh dengan rentang dinamis tinggi dan zona mati pendek. Reflektometer dirancang untuk membantu teknisi lapangan melakukan pengukuran yang cepat dan tepat serta memenuhi berbagai kebutuhan pengujian dan pengukuran dalam menganalisis jaringan optik dari akses ke inti.

Fitur dan Keuntungan
  • Perangkat genggam yang ringkas dan ringan.
  • Desain yang kuat untuk beroperasi di bawah kondisi yang keras.
  • Sistem operasi yang andal menjamin stabilitas.
  • Pengoperasian dengan layar sentuh multisentuh dan tombol hard-key.
  • Pengukuran sepenuhnya otomatis dan laporan analisis yang mudah dibaca.
  • Waktu mulai yang singkat.

 


Spesifikasi
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Wavelength1310/1550 nm (± 25 nm)
Dynamic range38/36 dB
Applicable fiberSingle-mode (ITU-T G.652)
Event dead zone0.6 m (max.)
Attenuation dead zone3.5/4 m
Distance range, km0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 30, 50, 100, 200, 300, 400, 512
Pulse width, ns3, 10, 20, 30, 50, 100, 200, 300, 500, 1000, 2000, 5000, 10000, 20000
Horizontal Axis Parameters
Sampling resolution2 cm, 5 cm, 10 cm, 20 cm, 50 cm, 1 m, 2 m, 4 m, 8 m, 16 m, 32 m
Readout resolution1 cm (min.)
Sampling PointsUp to 256000
Group refractive index1.30000 to 1.79999 (in 0.00001 steps)
Vertical Axis Parameters
Vertical axis scale0.2 dB/div, 0.5 dB/div, 1 dB/div, 2 dB/div, 5 dB/div, 7.5 dB/div
Readout resolution0.001 dB (Min.)
Data Storage
File FormatsRead: SOR, CSV, SET, BMP, JPG, CFG, PDF
Write: SOR, SET
Storage CapacityInternal: ≥1000 waveforms; External: USB memory, SD card
General
Display8.4-inch color TFT LCD (800 × 600) Multi-touch capacitive touchscreen
Power supplyBattery: Lithium-ion, 10 hours of continuous measurement
Recharge time6 hours
InterfaceUSB 2.0 × 3 (TYPE A × 2, TYPE B (mini) × 1), Ethernet (10/100BASE-T) × 1 – optional, SD card slot × 1
Operating Temperature−10°C to 50 °C
Size287 × 210 × 80 mm
Weight2.2 kg

Paket Standard
  • Yokogawa AQ7280 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Mainframe – 1 pc.
  • Yokogawa AQ7282A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Module – 1 pc.
  • Battery pack – 1 pc.
  • Carrying strap – 1 pc.
  • CD with Software – 1 pc.
  • User Manual – 1 pc.

Need an Official Quote?

 

Weight3 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart
Yokogawa AQ7280 with AQ7282A module
Rp 87,300,000

Available on backorder

Scroll to Top